June 24, 2024

Sports Scores

Saturday, June 1, 2024

**American Legion Baseball**
Ottawa Arrows 4 KC Silver 1

Ottawa Arrows 13 Elkhorn River Bandits 6

Friday, May 31, 2024

**American Legion Baseball**
Ottawa Arrows 4 Hiawatha Braves 2

Ottawa Arrows 10 Fike 2

Friday, May 24, 2024

**High School 5A Softball State Third Place Game in Wichita**
Spring Hill 3 Maize South 2

**High School 5A Softball State Semifinal Game in Wichita**
St. Thomas Aquinas 5 Spring Hill 4

**High School 4A Softball State Third Place Game in Salina**
Eudora 5 Towanda-Circle 4

**High School 4A Softball State Semifinal Game in Salina**
Wamego 2 Eudora 0

Friday, May 24, 2024

**High School 5A Baseball State Championship in Wichita**
Saint Thomas Aquinas 6 Spring Hill 4

**High School 5A Baseball State Semifinal in Wichita**
Spring Hill 12 Salina-Central 2

**High School 4A Baseball State Third Place Game in Salina**
Abilene 10 Paola 9 (8 innings)

**High School 4A Baseball State Semifinal in Salina**
Rock Creek 10 Paola 5

Thursday, May 23, 2024

**High School 4A Baseball State Championship in Salina**
Paola 3 Louisburg 0

**High School 5A Baseball State Championship in Wichita**
Spring Hill 5 Shawnee Heights 2

**High School 2A/1A Baseball State Championship in Great Bend**
St. Mary’s Colgan 10 Crest 1

Thursday, May 23, 2024

**High School 5A Softball State Championship in Wichita**
Spring Hill 14 Great Bend 5

**High School 4A Softball State Championship in Salina**
Eudora 2 Rock Creek 1

**High School 3A Softball State Championship in Topeka**
Trinity Academy 16 Osage City 2

**High School 2A/1A Softball State Championship in Pratt**
Onaga 5 Central Heights 2

Wednesday, May 15, 2024

**College Softball NAIA Opening Round in Oklahoma City**
Oklahoma City University 11 Ottawa University 1

Tuesday, May 14, 2024

**College Softball NAIA Opening Round in Oklahoma City**
Ottawa University 2 Freed-Hardeman University 1
Ottawa University 3 University of Houston- Victoria 2

Monday, May 13, 2024

**College Softball NAIA Opening Round in Oklahoma City**
Oklahoma City University 6 Ottawa University 0

Friday, May 3, 2024

**College Baseball at the KCAC Tournament in Great Bend**
Evangel University 3 Ottawa University 2

Thursday, May 2, 2024

**College Softball at the KCAC Tournament in Great Bend**
Ottawa University 11 Avila University 3
Tabor College 6 Ottawa University 1

Thursday, May 2, 2024

**College Baseball at the KCAC Tournament in Great Bend**
McPherson College 5 Ottawa University 1

Wednesday, May 1, 2024

**College Softball at the KCAC Tournament in Great Bend**
Ottawa University 4 Kansas Wesleyan 1
Friends University 6 Ottawa University 2

Tuesday, April 23, 2024

**College Softball**
Ottawa University 15 Southwestern College 2 (F/5)
Ottawa University 12 Southwestern College 2 (F/5)

Saturday, April 13, 2024

**College Baseball**
Ottawa University 14 York University 4 (F/8)
York University 13 Ottawa University 11 (F/8)

Tuesday, April 9, 2024

**College Softball**
Ottawa University 11 Sterling College 0 (F/5)
Ottawa University 8 Sterling College 0 (F/6)

Saturday, March 16, 2024

**College Softball**
McPherson College 2 Ottawa University 1 (F/9)
Ottawa University 13 McPherson College 0 (F/5)

Saturday, March 9, 2024

**4A Boys’ State Tournament 3rd place game in Salina**
Atchison 61 Baldwin 50

**3A Boys’ State Tournament Championship game in Hutchinson**
Wellsville 68 Goodland 58

**2A Boys’ State Tournament Championship in Dodge City**
Moundridge 58 Lyndon 44

**1A DII Boys’ State Tournament Championship game in Great Bend**
Cunningham 60 Lebo 55

**1A DII Girls’ State Tournament Championship in Great Bend**
Hanover 50 Lebo 35


Friday, March 8, 2024

**4A Boys’ State Tournament Semifinal in Salina**
McPherson 62 Baldwin 49

**3A Boys’ State Tournament Semifinal in Hutchinson**
Wellsville 68 Beloit 49

**2A Boys’ State Tournament Semifinal in Dodge City**
Lyndon 63 Sacred Heart 56

**1A DII Boys’ State Tournament Semifinal in Great Bend**
Lebo 45 Axtell 38

**1A DII Girls’ State Tournament Semifinal in Great Bend**
Lebo 47 Sharon Springs-Wallace County 36


Thursday, March 7, 2024

**1A DII Girls’ State Tournament Quarterfinal in Great Bend**
Lebo 56 Marais Des Cygnes Valley 29

**2A Boys’ State Tournament Quarterfinal in Dodge City**
Lyndon 51 Conway Springs 38

**4A Boys’ State Tournament Quarterfinal in Salina**
Baldwin 63 Towanda-Circle 53

Wednesday, March 6, 2024

**4A Girls’ State Tournament Quarterfinal in Salina**
McPherson 66 Ottawa 44

**3A Boys’ State Tournament Quarterfinal in Hutchinson**
Wellsville 48 Ellsworth 38

**1A DII Boys’ State Tournament Quarterfinal in Great Bend**
Lebo 59 Northern Valley 56

Saturday, March 2, 2024

**Boys’ High School Basketball**

**1A Division II Sub-State Championship at Lebo**
Lebo 43 Elyria Christian 35

**3A Sub-State Championship at Wellsville**
Wellsville 77 Olathe Heritage Academy 57

**3A Sub-State Championship at Southeast of Saline**
Southeast of Saline 57 Santa Fe Trail 51

**4A Sub-State #2 Championship at Baldwin**
Baldwin 59 Louisburg 49

**4A Sub-State #3 Championship at Rock Creek**
Rock Creek 48 Ottawa 44 (OT)

**2A Sub-State Championship at Pleasanton High School**
Lyndon 84 Uniontown 31

**Girls’ High School Basketball**

**1A Division II Sub-State Championship at Saint Paul**
Marais Des Cygnes Valley 37 Waverly 33

**1A Division II Sub-State Championship at Lebo**
Lebo 54 Central Christian 26

**3A Sub-State Championship at Wellsville**
Heritage Christian Academy 59 Anderson County 47

Friday, March 1, 2024

**Girls’ 4A Sub-State #3 Championship**
Ottawa 45 Baldwin 28

**Girls’ 4A Sub-State #2 Championship**
Bishop Miege 48 Eudora 25

**Girls’ 3A Sub-State at Wellsville**
Anderson County 35 Prairie View 34

**Girls’ 3A Sub-State at Gypsum-Southeast of Saline**
Halstead 53 Osage City 34

**Girls’ 1A Div II Sub-State at Lebo**
Lebo 38 Hartford 17

**Girls’ 1A Div II Sub-State at St. Paul**
Marais des Cygnes Valley 62 Southern Coffey Country 35
Waverly 67 St. Paul 50

**Boys’ 2A Sub-State at Pleasanton**
Lyndon 55 Central Heights 23
Uniontown 59 Pleasanton 57


Thursday, February 29, 2024

**Men’s College Basketball**
Kansas Wesleyan 75 Ottawa University 69

**Boys’ High School Basketball**

**3A Sub-State at Southeast Saline**
Santa Fe Trail 57 Burlington 56

**3A Sub-State at Wellsville**
Wellsville 74 Anderson County 40

**1A Division I Sub-State at Rosalia-Flinthills HS**
Madison/Hamilton 43 Crest 37

**1A Division II Sub-State at Saint Paul**
Lebo 65 Hartford 46

**Girls’ High School Basketball**

**2A Sub-State at Pleasanton High School**
Maranatha Christian Academy 52 Jayhawk Linn 43

Wednesday, February 28, 2024

**Women’s College Basketball**
Saint Mary 74 Ottawa University 63

**Boys’ High School Basketball**

**4A Sub-State at Rock Creek**
Ottawa 52 Holton 29

**4A Sub-State at Baldwin**
Baldwin 83 Independence 35
Louisburg 68 Field Kindley 58

**4A Sub-State at Atchison**
Parsons 53 Eudora 47

**Girls’ High School Basketball**

**5A Sub-State at Highland Park**
Blue Valley Southwest 60 Spring Hill 52

Tuesday, February 27, 2024

**Girls’ High School Basketball**

4A Sub-State at Ottawa High School
Ottawa 55 Louisburg 28
Baldwin 41 Coffeyville-Field Kindley 25
Fort Scott 46 Paola 13
Eudora 48 Parson 41

**3A Sub-State at Southeast of Saline**
Osage City 62 Southeast of Saline 53
Smoky Valley 54 Santa Fe Trail 32

**3A Sub-State at Wellsville**
Anderson County 41 Wellsville 34
Heritage Christian Academy 77 Osawatomie 8
Prairie View 48 West Franklin 19

**Boys’ High School Basketball**

**5A Sub-State at Pittsburg**
Pittsburg 71 Spring Hill 58

**2A Sub-State at Pleasanton High School**
Lyndon 72 Eureka 22
Central Heights 59 Maranatha Christian Academy 41
Uniontown 52 Jayhawk Linn 39
Pleasanton 59 Kansas City Christian 56

Monday, February 26, 2024

**Girls’ High School Basketball**

2A Sub-State at Pleasanton High School**
Kansas City Christian 36 Lyndon 33
Eureka 66 Pleasanton 30
Jayhawk-Linn 54 Central Heights 32

**Boys’ High School Basketball**

**3A Sub-State at Southeast Saline**
Santa Fe Trail 68 Osage City 37

**3A Sub-State at Wellsville**
Humboldt 55 Prairie View 11
Wellsville 86 Osawatomie 47
Anderson County 60 West Franklin 57

Saturday, February 24, 2024

**Men’s College Basketball**
University of Saint Mary 93 Ottawa University 91

**Women’s College Basketball**
University of Saint Mary 81 Ottawa University 57

Friday, February 23, 2024

**Boys’ High School Basketball**
Ottawa 46 Spring Hill 33
Baldwin 70 Bonner Springs 43
Eudora 58 Topeka Hayden 56

**1A Division II Sub-State at Saint Paul**
St. Paul 58 Marais des Cygnes Valley 48 (OT)
Waverly 53 Southern Coffey County 9

**Girls’ High School Basketball**
Spring Hill 48 Ottawa 41
Baldwin 49 Bonner Springs 38

**1A Division I Sub-State at Rosalia-Flinthills HS**
Marmaton Valley 37 Crest 30

**1A Division II Sub-State at Saint Paul**
Waverly 63 Chetopa 15

Thursday, February 22, 2024

**High School Boys’ Basketball**
Burlington 55 Anderson County 46
Harrisonville, Mo 57 Louisburg 52
Emporia 83 Paola 36

**High School Girls’ Basketball**
Anderson County 38 Burlington 35
Louisburg 40 Harrisonville, Mo 33
Emporia 55 Paola 21

Wednesday, February 21, 2024

**Men’s College Basketball**
Ottawa University 70 Evangel University 69

**Women’s College Basketball**
Ottawa University 72 Evangel University 65

Tuesday, February 21, 2024

**Boys’ High School Basketball**
Ottawa 60 Tonganoxie 37
Central Heights 55 Southern Coffey County 8
Santa Fe Trail 65 Anderson County 46
Osage City 54 Lebo 52
Lyndon 84 Herrington 35
Baldwin 65 Jefferson West 45
West Franklin 63 Northern Heights 40
Wellsville 62 Iola 46
Osawatomie 62 Prairie View 33
Louisburg 46 Paola 29

**Girls’ High School Basketball**
Ottawa 47 Tonganoxie 14
Central Heights 47 Southern Coffey County 22
Santa Fe Trail 57 Anderson County 42
Osage City 36 Lebo 35
Lyndon 49 Herrington 25
Baldwin 48 Jefferson West 43
West Franklin 48 Northern Heights 31
Iola 41 Wellsville 37
Spring Hill 54 Bonner Springs 37
Prairie View 66 Osawatomie 16
Louisburg 39 Paola 35

Monday, February 19, 2024

**College Men’s Basketball**
Kansas Wesleyan University 89 Ottawa University 83
**College Women’s Basketball**
Kansas Wesleyan University 73 Ottawa University 62

**High School Boys’ Basketball**
Wellsville 85 Prairie View 23

**High School Girls’ Basketball**
Prairie View 42 Wellsville 10

Saturday, February 17, 2024

**Men’s College Basketball**
Bethany College 86 Ottawa University 83
**Women’s College Basketball**
Bethany College 74 Ottawa University 46

Friday, February 16, 2024

**Boys’ High School Basketball**
Baldwin 64 Ottawa 62
Wellsville 69 Santa Fe Trail 58
Burlingame 53 West Franklin 44
Anderson County 64 Prairie View 34
Crest 67 Yates Center 28
Burlington 62 Osawatomie 32
Tonganoxie 40 Paola 34
Spring Hill 44 Eudora 40
Lyndon 59 Madison 26
Waverly 68 Mission Valley 51

**Girls’ High School Basketball**
Ottawa 40 Baldwin 27
Santa Fe Trail 48 Wellsville 31
Burlingame 66 West Franklin 37
Prairie View 49 Anderson County 39
Crest 45 Yates Center24
Burlington 63 Osawatomie 7
Paola 47 Tonganoxie 30
Spring Hill 44 Eudora 37
Madison 51 Lyndon 48
Mission Valley 34 Waverly 32




Thursday, February 15, 2024

**Boys’ High School Basketball**
Central Heights 72 Marias Des Cygnes Valley 25
**Girls’ High School Basketball**
Marias Des Cygnes Valley 60 Central Heights 34

Wednesday, February 14, 2024

**Men’s College Basketball**
Ottawa University 81 McPherson 79
**Women’s College Basketball**
Ottawa University 76 McPherson 58

Tuesday, February 13, 2024

**Boys’ High School Basketball**
Wellsville 80 Anderson County 54
West Franklin 56 Marias Des Cygnes Valley 21
Lyndon 71 Waverly 35
Spring Hill 60 Paola 33
Eudora 52 Louisburg 49
Iola 65 Osawatomie 55
Baldwin 64 Tonganoxie 48
Burlington 64 Santa Fe Trail 52
Uniontown 49 Crest 35
St. Marys 57 Osage City 51

**Girls’ High School Basketball**
Anderson County 63 Wellsville 36
Marias Des Cygnes Valley 46 West Franklin 40
Lyndon 40 Waverly 34
Spring Hill 58 Paola 31
Eudora 38 Louisburg 30
Baldwin 64 Tonganoxie 48
Santa Fe Trail 53 Burlington 41
Crest 28 Uniontown 25
St. Marys 54 Osage City 35

Friday, February 9, 2024

**Boys’ High School Basketball**
Bonner Springs 77 Ottawa 72
Wellsville 86 West Franklin 36
Lyndon 72 Northern Heights 20
Santa Fe Trail 71 Osawatomie 54
Olpe 54 Osage City 36
Eudora 57 Paola 46
Baldwin 69 Royal Valley 28
Iola 49 Anderson County 41
Spring Hill 44 Louisburg 42
Chase County 53 Waverly 46
Burlington 92 Prairie View 38
Missing
Central Heights vs Jayhawk-Linn
Crest vs Saint Paul
Mission Valley vs Marais des Cygnes Valley

**Girls’ High School Basketball**
Ottawa 52 Bonner Springs 32
Wellsville 41 West Franklin 36
Jayhawk-Linn 49 Central Heights 30
Lyndon 55 Northern Heights 23
Santa Fe Trail 98 Osawatomie 12
Olpe 48 Osage City 42
Eudora 49 Paola 34
Baldwin 50 Royal Valley 17
Spring Hill 43 Louisburg 37
Chase County 63 Waverly 31
Mission Valley 43 Marais des Cygnes Valley 35
Crest 46 Saint Paul 30
Burlington 30 Prairie View 22
Missing
Anderson County vs Iola

Wednesday, February 7, 2024

**Men’s College Basketball**
Ottawa University 86 Friends University 73
**Women’s College Basketball**
Friends University 87 Ottawa University 72

Tuesday, February 6, 2024

**Girls’ High School Basketball**
Ottawa 49 Eudora 47
Central Heights 37 Northern Heights 33
Baldwin 61 Paola 35
Lebo 58 Lyndon 12
Wellsville 43 Burlington 29
Anderson County 83 Osawatomie 12
Classical 41 Waverly 38
Madison 41 West Franklin 29
Louisburg 40 Tonganoxie 39
Osage City 53 Rossville 50 (OT)

**Boys’ High School Basketball**
Ottawa 50 Eudora 45
Central Heights 63 Northern Heights 23
Baldwin 58 Paola 31
Lyndon 67 Lebo 55
Wellsville 84 Burlington 58
Anderson County 52 Osawatomie 33
West Franklin 63 Madison 50
Louisburg 45 Tonganoxie 40
Osage City 64 Rossville 57
Chase County 61 Marias Des Cygnes Valley 26

Saturday, February 3, 2024

**Men’s College Basketball**
Ottawa University 83 Bethel College 75

**Women’s College Basketball**
Ottawa University 65 Bethel College 64